Flats Ctc Araras
Offering a location a mere 0.9 km from the Serra de Caldas State Park, the 6-room Flats Ctc Araras Caldas Novas also gives access to a variety of tourist spots in the vicinity.
Situated a 19-minute stroll from the apartment, O Casarão dos Gonzaga is a popular tourist destination. The Nautico Praia Club is around 7 km away.
Flats Ctc Araras has a balcony and a seating area, and comforts such as air conditioning. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment.
For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the property features self-catering facilities like a refrigerator and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Water Park700 m
- Lenut Spa300 m
- Cine 7ª Arte350 m
- Spring Square500 m
- TECA - Museum Of Hot Waters250 m
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora Das Dores250 m
- The Universal Church of the Kingdom of God200 m
- Shopping Tropical650 m
- Airports
- Caldas Novas4.3 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Flats Ctc Araras?
Guests of Flats Ctc Araras can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Estadual Serra de Caldas, placed an 11-minute walk away. Other sights are Nautico Praia Clube (7 km) as well as O Casarao dos Gonzaga (1.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Flats Ctc Araras?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Flats Ctc Araras to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Flats Ctc Araras?
A stay at Flats Ctc Araras begins at $33. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Flats Ctc Araras?
Guests staying at Flats Ctc Araras have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Empadao Goiano da Tania, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Pingo De Ouro is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.